South Dumfries Community Center, Venues (St. George Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
Novice LL & Minor Novice (2012)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Sr IP (2013)
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Minor Novice (2012)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
W (3-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Norwich
Bantam Local League
W (5-3)
7:40 PM
vs. Paris
Midget Local League
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom Local League
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Beginners & Jr IP
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Minor Novice (2012)
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep & Sr IP (2013)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Local League
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
T (6-6)
5:30 PM
vs. Paris
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
Midget Local League
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Sr IP (2013)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:10 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Minor Novice (2012)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL & Minor Novice (2012)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
W (4-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[PW012]
Bantam Local League
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom Local League
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:20 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Beginners & Jr IP
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Minor Novice (2012)
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep & Sr IP (2013)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Local League
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League
W (4-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[PW005]
Bantam Local League
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
06070809101112
Peewee Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Sr IP (2013)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
L (4-9)
7:15 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[A025]
Midget Local League
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Minor Novice (2012)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
W (6-1)
7:45 PM
vs. Embro Edge 1
[B006]
Midget Local League
L (3-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[M010]
Atom Local League
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Beginners & Jr IP
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Minor Novice (2012)
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep & Sr IP (2013)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
13141516171819
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[N001]
Atom Rep
W (5-1)
7:15 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[A036]
Sr IP (2013) & Minor Novice (2012)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
L (0-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[PW133]
Juvenile
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
T (2-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[53]
20212223242526
Midget Local League
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[N013]
Atom Rep
L (2-3)
7:15 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[A053]
Sr IP (2013) & Minor Novice (2012)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
L (2-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[PW054]
Bantam Local League
W (10-2)
7:45 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks Green
[B017]
Midget Local League
L (1-11)
9:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars 1
[M026]
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local League
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Beginners (2015) & Beginners & Jr IP
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Sr IP (2013)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice (2012)
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom Local League
T (2-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 1
[A026]
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
Peewee Local League
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Juvenile
T (5-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[J019]
Midget Local League
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Jr IP (2014) & Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
L (4-5)
7:15 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[A072]
Sr IP (2013) & Minor Novice (2012)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Local League
L (0-10)
6:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 3
[PW050]
Bantam Local League
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local League
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League
L (2-9)
7:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 4
[PW019]
Atom Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Beginners (2015) & Beginners & Jr IP
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep & Atom Local League
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Sr IP (2013)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Novice Rep
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League
T (3-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks White
[PW034]
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
Peewee Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[J028]
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[N036]
Jr IP (2014) & Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
W (3-2)
7:15 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[A090]
Sr IP (2013) & Minor Novice (2012)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
W (6-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[PW070]
Bantam Local League
W (11-1)
7:45 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[B029]
Midget Local League
W (8-6)
9:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars 2
[M045]
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local League
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Beginners (2015) & Beginners & Jr IP
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice (2012)
12:30 PM
vs. Ayr
Novice LL
12:30 PM
vs. Plattsville
Sr IP (2013)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
1:30 PM
@ Twin Centre Stars
[N040]
Peewee Rep
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom Local League
W (3-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Embro Edge 1
[A040]
Venue Details
Google Maps
South Dumfries Community Center
7 Gaukel Drive , St. George, Ont  N0E1N0
  • Current Season

    17 - 14 - 7
  • All-Time

    313 - 439 - 143
Printed from stgeorgegenerals.ca on Sunday, November 17, 2019 at 5:55 PM