South Dumfries Community Center, Venues (St. George Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
2018-2019
Atom Local League
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Local League
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
L (4-11)
6:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[NCDD26]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
L (2-6)
7:10 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[A051]
2018-2019
Midget Local League
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
W (7-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[PWAE032]
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
W (8-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets AE
[BAE20]
2018-2019
Midget Rep
W (4-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[M032]
2018-2019
Tyke
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Local League
W (8-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[PW103]
2018-2019
Jr. IP
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke
T (0-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Burford
2018-2019
Bantam Local League
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Local League
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Local League
L (0-7)
4:30 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits 2
[PW027]
2018-2019
Midget Local League
L (1-9)
5:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 1
[M029]
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
2018-2019
Atom Local League
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Local League
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Local League
W (3-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 1
[A027]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
W (6-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[A070]
2018-2019
Midget Local League
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
W (11-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[M047]
2018-2019
Tyke & Sr. IP # 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Local League
L (4-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[PW061]
2018-2019
Bantam Local League
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Jr. IP
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Sr. IP # 1 & 2
T (0-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Paris
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Local League
W (6-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 2
[A045]
2018-2019
Bantam Local League
L (2-4)
5:30 PM
vs. Embro Edge 1
[B039]
04050607080910
2018-2019
Atom Local League
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Local League
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
L (0-19)
6:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[NCDD42]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
T (4-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[A089]
2018-2019
Midget Local League
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
W (5-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[PWAE049]
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
W (8-4)
7:40 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[BAE32]
2018-2019
Midget Rep
W (5-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[M063]
2018-2019
Tyke & Sr. IP # 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Local League
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Jr. IP
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Sr. IP # 1
T (0-0)
11:30 AM
vs. Cayuga
2018-2019
Tyke
T (0-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg
2018-2019
Tyke
T (0-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Local League
L (3-7)
4:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 2
[PW045]
2018-2019
Midget Local League
W (2-0)
5:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 1
[M049]
11121314151617
2018-2019
Atom Local League
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
L (2-7)
6:00 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[NCDD51]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
L (0-9)
7:10 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[A107]
2018-2019
Midget Local League
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
W (4-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[PWAE057]
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
L (1-3)
7:40 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes AE
[BAE39]
2018-2019
Midget Rep
L (1-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[M077]
18192021222324
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
L (1-10)
6:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[NCDD60]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
L (0-6)
7:10 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[A122]
2018-2019
Midget Local League
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
L (1-6)
6:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[PWAE068]
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
W (4-2)
7:40 PM
vs. Ayr Flames AE
[BAE45]
2018-2019
Midget Rep
W (3-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[M091]
2018-2019
Tyke & Sr. IP # 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Local League
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Local League
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Jr. IP
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Sr. IP # 1 & 2
T (0-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Delhi
2018-2019
Novice Rep
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Local League
L (2-5)
5:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 3
[M067]
252627282930Dec 01
2018-2019
Atom Local League
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
L (1-8)
6:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[NCDD68]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
L (4-5)
7:10 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[A137]
2018-2019
Midget Local League
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
L (1-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[PWAE078]
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
W (4-2)
7:40 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder AE
[BAE50]
2018-2019
Midget Rep
L (1-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[M105]
2018-2019
Tyke & Sr. IP # 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Local League
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Jr. IP
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke
T (0-0)
12:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg # 2 Huskies
2018-2019
Tyke
T (0-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg
2018-2019
Novice Rep
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Local League
W (6-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[B076]
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
2018-2019
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Local League
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
L (2-11)
6:00 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[NCDD76]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
L (1-5)
7:10 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[A150]
2018-2019
Midget Local League
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Local League
L (0-8)
6:30 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits 1
[A066]
2018-2019
Peewee Local League
7:40 PM-8:55 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Local League
L (0-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 3
[M123]
2018-2019
Tyke & Sr. IP # 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Local League
L (3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Embro Edge
[A085]
2018-2019
Bantam Local League
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Jr. IP
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Sr IP # 2
T (0-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Six Nations
2018-2019
Sr. IP # 1
T (0-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Waterford
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Local League
L (2-7)
3:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 2
[PW076]
2018-2019
Bantam Local League
L (3-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[B092]
2018-2019
Midget Local League
L (2-6)
5:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 3
[M087]
View AllOur Sponsors
McDougall Energy
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow St. George Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit St. George Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow St. George Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
South Dumfries Community Center
7 Gaukel Drive , St. George, Ont  N0E1N0
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    296 - 425 - 136
Printed from stgeorgegenerals.ca on Wednesday, May 22, 2019 at 2:53 PM