South Dumfries Community Center, Venues (St. George Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Atom Local League
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (4-11)
6:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[NCDD26]
Atom Rep
L (2-6)
7:10 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[A051]
Midget Local League
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (7-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[PWAE032]
Bantam Rep
W (8-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[BAE20]
Midget Rep
W (4-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[M032]
Tyke
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League
W (8-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[PW103]
Jr. IP
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
T (0-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Burford
Bantam Local League
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Atom Local League
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League
L (0-7)
4:30 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits 2
[PW027]
Midget Local League
L (1-9)
5:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 1
[M029]
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
Atom Local League
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom Local League
W (3-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 1
[A027]
Atom Rep
W (6-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[A070]
Midget Local League
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (11-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[M047]
Tyke & Sr. IP # 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Local League
L (4-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[PW061]
Bantam Local League
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Jr. IP
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Sr. IP # 1 & 2
T (0-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Paris
Peewee Rep
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom Local League
W (6-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 2
[A045]
Bantam Local League
L (2-4)
5:30 PM
vs. Embro Edge 1
[B039]
04050607080910
Atom Local League
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (0-19)
6:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[NCDD42]
Atom Rep
T (4-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[A089]
Midget Local League
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (5-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[PWAE049]
Bantam Rep
W (8-4)
7:40 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[BAE32]
Midget Rep
W (5-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[M063]
Tyke & Sr. IP # 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Local League
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Jr. IP
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Sr. IP # 1
T (0-0)
11:30 AM
vs. Cayuga
Tyke
T (0-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg
Tyke
T (0-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg
Peewee Rep
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League
L (3-7)
4:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 2
[PW045]
Midget Local League
W (2-0)
5:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 1
[M049]
11121314151617
Atom Local League
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (2-7)
6:00 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[NCDD51]
Atom Rep
L (0-9)
7:10 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[A107]
Midget Local League
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (4-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[PWAE057]
Bantam Rep
L (1-3)
7:40 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[BAE39]
Midget Rep
L (1-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[M077]
18192021222324
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (1-10)
6:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[NCDD60]
Atom Rep
L (0-6)
7:10 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[A122]
Midget Local League
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (1-6)
6:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[PWAE068]
Bantam Rep
W (4-2)
7:40 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[BAE45]
Midget Rep
W (3-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[M091]
Tyke & Sr. IP # 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Local League
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Jr. IP
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Sr. IP # 1 & 2
T (0-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Delhi
Novice Rep
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
L (2-5)
5:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 3
[M067]
252627282930Dec 01
Atom Local League
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (1-8)
6:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[NCDD68]
Atom Rep
L (4-5)
7:10 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[A137]
Midget Local League
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (1-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[PWAE078]
Bantam Rep
W (4-2)
7:40 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[BAE50]
Midget Rep
L (1-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[M105]
Tyke & Sr. IP # 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Jr. IP
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
T (0-0)
12:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg # 2 Huskies
Tyke
T (0-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg
Novice Rep
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
W (6-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[B076]
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (2-11)
6:00 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[NCDD76]
Atom Rep
L (1-5)
7:10 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[A150]
Midget Local League
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Local League
L (0-8)
6:30 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits 1
[A066]
Peewee Local League
7:40 PM-8:55 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
L (0-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 3
[M123]
Tyke & Sr. IP # 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Local League
L (3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Embro Edge
[A085]
Bantam Local League
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Jr. IP
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Sr IP # 2
T (0-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Six Nations
Sr. IP # 1
T (0-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Waterford
Peewee Rep
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League
L (2-7)
3:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 2
[PW076]
Bantam Local League
L (3-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[B092]
Midget Local League
L (2-6)
5:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 3
[M087]
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow St. George Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit St. George Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow St. George Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
South Dumfries Community Center
7 Gaukel Drive , St. George, Ont  N0E1N0
  • Current Season

    28 - 46 - 14
  • All-Time

    270 - 394 - 106
Printed from stgeorgegenerals.ca on Friday, December 14, 2018 at 6:51 PM