South Dumfries Community Center, Venues (St. George Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
Peewee Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
L (1-5)
7:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[J049]
Midget Local League
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[N067]
Jr IP (2014) & Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
T (3-3)
7:15 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[A142]
Juvenile
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Sr IP (2013) & Minor Novice (2012)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Local League
W (6-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[A012]
Bantam Local League
T (2-2)
7:45 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits 1
[B047]
Midget Local League
L (4-7)
9:00 PM
vs. Embro Edge 3
[M072]
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
T (2-2)
6:15 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[PW036]
Juvenile
W (4-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[J068]
Beginners (2015) & Jr IP (2014)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice (2012)
T (0-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Plattsville
Novice LL
T (0-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Hespeler
Atom Local League
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
01020304050607
Sr IP (2013)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[N080]
Jr IP (2014)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
T (4-4)
7:15 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[A156]
Juvenile
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Sr IP (2013) & Minor Novice (2012)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
L (1-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[PW158]
Bantam Local League
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local League
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Beginners (2015) & Jr IP (2014)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice (2012)
T (0-0)
12:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg
Novice LL
T (0-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Hespeler # 2
Peewee Local League & Bantam Local League
1:45 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
08091011121314
Midget Local League
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local League
W (7-4)
6:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 1
[A067]
Atom Rep
L (2-10)
7:15 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[A171]
Sr IP (2013) & Minor Novice (2012)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
L (2-7)
6:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[PW145]
Bantam Local League
W (7-1)
7:45 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 1
[B058]
Midget Local League
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Local League & Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep & Atom Local League
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Local League
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Beginners (2015) & Jr IP (2014)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Beginners & Jr IP
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Sr IP (2013)
T (0-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Ayr
Novice Rep
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League
W (3-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 2
[PW078]
Juvenile
L (2-6)
5:30 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[J032]
15161718192021
Peewee Local League
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[N101]
Jr IP (2014) & Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
T (2-2)
7:15 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[PW087]
Sr IP (2013) & Minor Novice (2012)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
L (0-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[PW117]
Bantam Local League
L (1-3)
7:45 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits 2
[B066]
Midget Local League
T (4-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[M099]
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Beginners (2015) & Jr IP (2014)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice (2012)
12:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 2
Novice LL
12:30 PM
vs. Embro Edge
Atom Local League
L (3-4)
1:30 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[A090]
Bantam Local League
3:45 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
4:50 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
22232425262728
Midget Local League
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
W (7-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[J076]
Midget Local League
T (3-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 2
[M088]
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
Novice LL & Novice Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Midget Local League
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Beginners (2015) & Beginners & Jr IP
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
12:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
Minor Novice (2012)
12:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 2
Sr IP (2013) & Novice Rep
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Local League
L (0-2)
2:45 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 2
[PC01]
Atom Rep & Atom Local League
3:45 PM-4:45 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Local League
4:50 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
Peewee Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Jr IP (2014)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[N122]
Sr IP (2013) & Minor Novice (2012)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
T (2-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[PWC08]
Bantam Local League
W (6-3)
7:45 PM
vs. Embro Edge 2
[BA03]
Midget Local League
L (2-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Embro Edge 3
[MB03]
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local League
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Beginners & Jr IP
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Sr IP (2013)
12:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre
Novice Rep
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Atom Local League
W (3-1)
2:45 PM
vs. Embro Edge 1
[AB04]
Peewee Rep
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
South Dumfries Community Center
7 Gaukel Drive , St. George, Ont  N0E1N0
  • Current Season

    39 - 49 - 28
  • All-Time

    335 - 474 - 164
Printed from stgeorgegenerals.ca on Friday, February 28, 2020 at 6:26 PM