Record Details, Novice Rep, 2015-2016 (St. George Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition20203920202124040521
Regular Season908176510280165819216123123
Playoff13580355113643484426111238395
Overall24518145125258143661144913324111239
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aylmer Flames101017000000101017
Ayr Flames101008000000101008
Burford Coyotes101035000000101035
Caledonia Thunder101009000000101009
Cayuga Stars21105631204115230917
Delhi 101016000000101016
Delhi Rockets101017000000101017
Hagersville 101023101014202037
Hagersville Hawks11004320202113120614
Ingersoll Express10102120000001010212
Langton Leafs3201722101845302156
Norwich Knighthawks5140183262222723113624555
Paris 000000101018101018
Paris Wolf Pack000000101018101018
Plattsville Rage2020181100533120611
Port Dover Pirates20200433001435320147
Simcoe Warriors10100130000001010013
Six Nations Blackhawks000000101027101027
Tavistock Titans00000010100121010012
Tillsonburg Tornadoes00000010100101010010
Twin Centre Stars000000101008101008
Waterford Wildcats000000101012101012
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brant Sports Complex- Gurney Pad00000020202162020216
Cayuga00000031204113120411
Hagersville00000020202112020211
Hagersville Memorial Arena000000101014101014
Langton000000210184210184
Norwich0000006222272362222723
Ohsweken000000101027101027
Plattsville000000110053110053
Port Dover00000033001433300143
South Dumfries Community Center2451814512500000024518145125
Tavistock00000010100121010012
Tillsonburg (Memorial)00000010100101010010
Waterford000000101012101012
Wellesley000000101008101008
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow St. George Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit St. George Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow St. George Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from stgeorgegenerals.ca on Thursday, February 27, 2020 at 8:49 PM