Record Details, Bantam Local League, 2016-2017 (St. George Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season8422241984313029168535448
Playoff40405224121101581611537
Overall1246229411255240442491146985
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ayr Flames100111110063210174
Beverly Bandits2011510202071340311223
Embro Edge 12020491100213120610
Embro Edge 21010282011693021817
Hespeler Shamrocks000000110053110053
New Hamburg Huskies 1110053000000110053
New Hamburg Huskies 2000000110010110010
New Hamburg Huskies 3110030000000110030
Plattsville Rage101023000000101023
Tavistock Titans000000110073110073
Twin Centre Stars 1110042000000110042
Twin Centre Stars 2000000101014101014
Woolwich Wildcats 1110021000000110021
Woolwich Wildcats 21010142011583021612
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Beverly00000020207132020713
Embro00000031118103111810
Hespeler (2)000000110053110053
Memorial (Snyder)000000100144100144
NDCC000000110063110063
South Dumfries Community Center124622941000000124622941
St. Clements000000101014101014
Tavistock000000110073110073
Wilmot Complex (Schout)000000110010110010
Woolwich Township000000101014101014
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow St. George Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit St. George Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow St. George Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from stgeorgegenerals.ca on Sunday, January 26, 2020 at 3:57 AM