South Dumfries Community Center, Venues, Beginners (2015) (St. George Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Midget Local League
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
(7-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[J076]
Midget Local League
(3-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 2
[M088]
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Novice LL & Novice Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Midget Local League
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Beginners (2015) & Beginners & Jr IP
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice with Beginners & Jr IP
Novice LL
12:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
Minor Novice (2012)
12:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 2
Sr IP (2013) & Novice Rep
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Local League
(0-2)
2:45 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 2
[PC01]
Atom Rep & Atom Local League
3:45 PM-4:45 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Local League
4:50 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
05060708091011
Peewee Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Jr IP (2014)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[N122]
Sr IP (2013) & Minor Novice (2012)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
(2-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[PWC08]
Bantam Local League
(6-3)
7:45 PM
vs. Embro Edge 2
[BA03]
Midget Local League
(2-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Embro Edge 3
[MB03]
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local League
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Beginners & Jr IP
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Sr IP (2013)
12:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre
Novice Rep
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Atom Local League
(3-1)
2:45 PM
vs. Embro Edge 1
[AB04]
Peewee Rep
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
12131415161718
Peewee Local League
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
(2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[J089]
Midget Local League
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Jr IP (2014)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
(3-2)
7:15 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[O-A-DD-A-2]
Atom Rep
7:15 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[AC10]
Sr IP (2013) & Minor Novice (2012)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
(6-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[O-PW-DD-D-1]
Bantam Local League & Peewee Local League
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Local League
(12-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks Green
[MB05]
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Atom Local League
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Beginners & Jr IP
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice (2012)
12:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 1
Peewee Local League
2:45 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[PC06]
Bantam Local League
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
19202122232425
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
7:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[J098]
Midget Local League
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile
(4-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[O-J-T2-A-1]
Novice Rep & Jr IP (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
(2-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 2
[MNF04]
Atom Rep
(0-6)
7:15 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[AC05]
Atom Rep
7:15 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[AC16]
Sr IP (2013) & Minor Novice (2012)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[PWC13]
Peewee Rep
(5-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[O-PW-DD-D-4]
Peewee Local League
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local League
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Beginners & Jr IP
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Sr IP (2013)
12:30 PM
vs. Tavistock
Atom Local League
(6-2)
2:45 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 1
[AB07]
Peewee Local League
(3-3)
3:45 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[PC26]
Bantam Local League
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
(3-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[O-J-T2-A-3]
262728293031Feb 01
Midget Local League
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[NC05]
Sr IP (2013) & Minor Novice (2012)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[PWC18]
Peewee Local League
7:40 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks White
[PC12]
Midget Local League
9:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks Green
[MB12]
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:15 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[AC27]
Sr IP (2013) & Minor Novice (2012)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[PWC22]
Bantam Local League
7:45 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits 1
[BA14]
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local League
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Beginners & Jr IP
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Jr IP (2014)
11:30 AM
vs. Twin Centre
Sr IP (2013)
12:30 PM
vs. Beverly
Minor Novice (2012)
12:30 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
Atom Local League
2:45 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks White
[AB12]
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow St. George Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit St. George Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow St. George Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
South Dumfries Community Center
7 Gaukel Drive , St. George, Ont  N0E1N0
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    No Scores Reported
Printed from stgeorgegenerals.ca on Sunday, January 26, 2020 at 3:31 AM