South Dumfries Community Center, Venues (St. George Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (1-10)
6:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[NCDD60]
Atom Rep
L (0-6)
7:10 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[A122]
Midget Local League
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (1-6)
6:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[PWAE068]
Bantam Rep
W (4-2)
7:40 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[BAE45]
Midget Rep
W (3-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[M091]
Tyke & Sr. IP # 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Local League
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Jr. IP
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Sr. IP # 1 & 2
T (0-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Delhi
Novice Rep
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
L (2-5)
5:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 3
[M067]
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
Atom Local League
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (1-8)
6:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[NCDD68]
Atom Rep
L (4-5)
7:10 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[A137]
Midget Local League
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (1-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[PWAE078]
Bantam Rep
W (4-2)
7:40 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[BAE50]
Midget Rep
L (1-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[M105]
Tyke & Sr. IP # 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Jr. IP
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
T (0-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg
Tyke
T (0-0)
12:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg # 2 Huskies
Novice Rep
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
W (6-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[B076]
02030405060708
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (2-11)
6:00 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[NCDD76]
Atom Rep
L (1-5)
7:10 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[A150]
Midget Local League
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Local League
L (0-8)
6:30 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits 1
[A066]
Peewee Local League
7:40 PM-8:55 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
L (0-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 3
[M123]
Tyke & Sr. IP # 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Local League
L (3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Embro Edge
[A085]
Bantam Local League
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Jr. IP
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Sr. IP # 1
T (0-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Waterford
Sr IP # 2
T (0-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Six Nations
Peewee Rep
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League
L (2-7)
3:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 2
[PW076]
Bantam Local League
L (3-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[B092]
Midget Local League
L (2-6)
5:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 3
[M087]
09101112131415
Atom Local League
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
W (6-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 1
[B059]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (0-10)
6:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[NCDD82]
Atom Rep
L (0-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[A161]
Midget Local League
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (6-11)
6:30 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[PWAE097]
Bantam Rep
L (2-3)
7:40 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[BAE09]
Midget Rep
W (4-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[M131]
Tyke & Sr. IP # 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Local League
7:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 2
[A123]
Bantam Local League
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Jr. IP
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
12:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg # 1 Huskies
Tyke
12:30 PM
vs. Port Dover
Sr. IP # 1
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom Local League
4:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 3
[A103]
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
16171819202122
Atom Local League
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
7:10 PM
vs. Embro Edge 3
[B127]
Midget Local League
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[BAE26]
Bantam Local League
7:40 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 3
[B109]
Tyke & Sr. IP # 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Sr. IP # 1 & 2
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
12:30 PM
vs. Ayr
Peewee Rep
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League
4:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 3
[PW092]
Midget Local League
5:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars 2
[M106]
23242526272829
Atom Local League
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
Bantam Local League
5:30 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[B007]
Midget Local League
5:30 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[M131]
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
Peewee Local League
4:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 2
[PW117]
Atom Local League
4:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 1
[A148]
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow St. George Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit St. George Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow St. George Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
South Dumfries Community Center
7 Gaukel Drive , St. George, Ont  N0E1N0
  • Current Season

    28 - 46 - 14
  • All-Time

    270 - 394 - 106
Printed from stgeorgegenerals.ca on Friday, December 14, 2018 at 6:52 PM