South Dumfries Community Center, Venues (St. George Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
Midget Local League
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[N013]
Atom Rep
L (2-3)
7:15 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[A053]
Sr IP (2013) & Minor Novice (2012)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
L (2-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[PW054]
Bantam Local League
W (10-2)
7:45 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks Green
[B017]
Midget Local League
L (1-11)
9:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars 1
[M026]
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local League
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Beginners (2015) & Beginners & Jr IP
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Sr IP (2013)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice (2012)
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom Local League
T (2-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 1
[A026]
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
Peewee Local League
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Juvenile
T (5-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[J019]
Midget Local League
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Jr IP (2014) & Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
L (4-5)
7:15 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[A072]
Sr IP (2013) & Minor Novice (2012)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Local League
L (0-10)
6:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 3
[PW050]
Bantam Local League
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local League
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League
L (2-9)
7:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 4
[PW019]
Atom Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Beginners (2015) & Beginners & Jr IP
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep & Atom Local League
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Sr IP (2013)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Novice Rep
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League
T (3-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks White
[PW034]
03040506070809
Peewee Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[J028]
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[N036]
Jr IP (2014) & Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
W (3-2)
7:15 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[A090]
Sr IP (2013) & Minor Novice (2012)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
W (6-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[PW070]
Bantam Local League
W (11-1)
7:45 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[B029]
Midget Local League
W (8-6)
9:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars 2
[M045]
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local League
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Beginners (2015) & Beginners & Jr IP
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice (2012)
12:30 PM
vs. Ayr
Novice LL
12:30 PM
vs. Plattsville
Sr IP (2013)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
1:30 PM
@ Twin Centre Stars
[N040]
Peewee Rep
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom Local League
W (3-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Embro Edge 1
[A040]
10111213141516
Peewee Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
7:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[J032]
Juvenile
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[J083]
Midget Local League
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[N046]
Jr IP (2014) & Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
L (1-4)
7:15 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[A108]
Sr IP (2013) & Minor Novice (2012)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
L (0-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[PW027]
Bantam Local League
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
W (3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[2]
Bantam Local League
W (3-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[3]
17181920212223
Bantam Local League
W (3-1)
8:00 AM
vs. TNT Tornados
[Semi 1]
Bantam Local League
L (0-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[Final]
Juvenile
7:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[J040]
Midget Local League
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:15 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[A126]
Sr IP (2013) & Minor Novice (2012)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Local League
6:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[PW091]
Bantam Local League
7:45 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[B041]
Midget Local League
9:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 1
[M061]
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local League
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League
7:00 PM
vs. Embro Edge
[PW064]
Atom Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Beginners (2015) & Jr IP (2014)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Sr IP (2013)
12:30 PM
vs. Plattsville
Sr IP (2013)
12:30 PM
vs. Plattsville
Peewee Rep
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom Local League
4:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks Green
[A054]
24252627282930
Peewee Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
7:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[J049]
Midget Local League
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[N067]
Jr IP (2014) & Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:15 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[A142]
Sr IP (2013) & Minor Novice (2012)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Local League
7:45 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits 1
[B047]
Midget Local League
9:00 PM
vs. Embro Edge 3
[M072]
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local League
6:15 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[A012]
Juvenile
7:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[J068]
Beginners (2015) & Jr IP (2014)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice (2012)
12:30 PM
vs. Plattsville
Novice LL
12:30 PM
vs. Hespeler
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
Peewee Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[N080]
Atom Rep
7:15 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[A156]
Sr IP (2013) & Minor Novice (2012)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[PW158]
Bantam Local League
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local League
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Beginners (2015) & Jr IP (2014)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice (2012)
12:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg
Novice LL
12:30 PM
vs. Hespeler # 2
Atom Local League
4:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 1
[A067]
Venue Details
Google Maps
South Dumfries Community Center
7 Gaukel Drive , St. George, Ont  N0E1N0
  • Current Season

    17 - 14 - 7
  • All-Time

    313 - 439 - 143
Printed from stgeorgegenerals.ca on Sunday, November 17, 2019 at 5:24 PM